Events

Upcoming EPS Events

Feb 15

EPS 56

Repeats every Monday, Wednesday, Friday until Wed Apr 27 2016 .
10:00am to 11:00am

Location: 

GM 102 Haller Hall

Geobiology and the History of Life

Instructors: David Johnston and Andrew Knoll

Feb 15

EPS 162

Repeats every Monday, Wednesday, Friday until Wed Apr 27 2016 .
11:00am to 12:00pm

Location: 

Hoffman 129 Birch Seminar Room

Hydrology and Environmental Geomechanics

Instructor: James Rice

Feb 15

SPU 25

Repeats every week on Monday, Wednesday until Wed Apr 27 2016 .
1:00pm to 2:30pm

Location: 

Science Center A

Energy and Climate: Vision for the Future

Instructor: Michael McElroy

Feb 16

EPS 237

Repeats every Tuesday, Thursday until Wed Apr 27 2016 .
10:00am to 11:30am

Location: 

GM 413 Shaler Seminar Room

Planetary Radiation and Climate

Instructor: Robin Wordsworth

Feb 16

SPU 12

Repeats every Tuesday, Thursday until Wed Apr 27 2016 .
10:00am to 11:30am

Location: 

Science Center D

Natural Disasters

Instructor: Brendan Meade

Feb 16

EPS 22

Repeats every Tuesday, Thursday until Wed Apr 27 2016 .
10:00am to 11:30am

Location: 

GM 102 Haller Hall

The Fluid Earth: Oceans, Atmosphere, Climate and Environment

Instructors: Ann Pearson and Peter Huybers

Feb 16

EPS 132

Repeats every Tuesday, Thursday until Wed Apr 27 2016 .
10:00am to 11:30am

Location: 

GM 418

Introduction to Meteorology and Climate

Instructor: Brian Farrell

Feb 16

EPS 133

Repeats every Tuesday, Thursday until Wed Apr 27 2016 .
11:30am to 1:00pm

Location: 

GM 105 Daly Seminar Room

Atmospheric Chemistry

Instructor: Daniel Jacob

Feb 16

SPU 31

Repeats every Tuesday, Thursday until Wed Apr 27 2016 .
1:00pm to 2:30pm

Location: 

Science Center A

Energy Resources and the Environment

Instructor: John Shaw

Feb 16

EPS 131

Repeats every Tuesday, Thursday until Wed Apr 27 2016 .
1:00pm to 2:30pm

Location: 

GM 105 Daly Seminar Room

Introduction to Physical Oceanography and Climate

Instructor: Eli Tziperman

Feb 16

EPS 112

Repeats every Tuesday, Thursday until Wed Apr 27 2016 .
1:00pm to 2:30pm

Location: 

Pierce Hall 114

Thermodynamics by Case Study

Instructor: Scot Martin

Feb 16

Climatea

3:00pm to 4:00pm

Location: 

HUCE Seminar Room

Speaker: Colin Meyer

Feb 17

EPS 56

10:00am to 11:00am

Location: 

GM 102 Haller Hall

Geobiology and the History of Life

Instructors: David Johnston and Andrew Knoll

Feb 17

EPS 162

11:00am to 12:00pm

Location: 

Hoffman 129 Birch Seminar Room

Hydrology and Environmental Geomechanics

Instructor: James Rice

Feb 17

SPU 25

1:00pm to 2:30pm

Location: 

Science Center A

Energy and Climate: Vision for the Future

Instructor: Michael McElroy

Feb 17

EPS 134

Repeats every week every Wednesday until Wed Apr 27 2016 .
3:00pm to 6:00pm

Location: 

Hoffman Faculty Lounge

Global Warming Debates: The Reading Course

3-6pm Plus Weekly Section

Instructor: Peter Huybers and Eli Tziperman

Feb 18

SPU 12

10:00am to 11:30am

Location: 

Science Center D

Natural Disasters

Instructor: Brendan Meade

Feb 18

EPS 22

10:00am to 11:30am

Location: 

GM 102 Haller Hall

The Fluid Earth: Oceans, Atmosphere, Climate and Environment

Instructors: Ann Pearson and Peter Huybers

Feb 18

EPS 132

10:00am to 11:30am

Location: 

GM 418

Introduction to Meteorology and Climate

Instructor: Brian Farrell

Feb 18

EPS 237

10:00am to 11:30am

Location: 

GM 413 Shaler Seminar Room

Planetary Radiation and Climate

Instructor: Robin Wordsworth